Mandatsträger:

NameMitgliedschaftArt der MitarbeitvonbisFunktion
Vorsitzender
Heinz Werner JanßenCDUCDU VorsitzenderVorsitzender01.11.200626.08.2010von 01.11.2006 bis 26.08.2010
Vorsitzende
Andrea RisiusCDUCDU VorsitzendeVorsitzende01.11.2006von 01.11.2006
SPD-Fraktion
Hans AbelsSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001
Matthias ArendsSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.2011von 01.11.2011
Bernd BornemannSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006
Ludger BrunsSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied17.09.201831.10.2021von 17.09.2018 bis 31.10.2021
Heidrun BurfeindSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200617.09.2018von 01.11.2006 bis 17.09.2018
Reinhard DocterSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001
Heinz GosciniakSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200631.10.2011von 01.11.2006 bis 31.10.2011
Horst JahnkeSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200631.10.2011von 01.11.2006 bis 31.10.2011
Richard JanssenSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006
Richard JanssenSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001
Nils KaufmannSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied12.09.201310.12.2015von 12.09.2013 bis 10.12.2015
Regina MeinenSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200604.10.2007von 01.11.2006 bis 04.10.2007
Regina MeinenSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied28.05.202031.10.2021von 28.05.2020 bis 31.10.2021
Ihno SlieterSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006
Ihno SlieterSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001
Ihno SlieterSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200631.10.2011von 01.11.2006 bis 31.10.2011
Johann SüdhoffSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001
Johann SüdhoffSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200631.10.2011von 01.11.2006 bis 31.10.2011
Johann SüdhoffSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006
Jenny TammingaSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001
Maria WinterSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied08.11.2016von 08.11.2016
Horst JahnkeSPDSPD Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006
CDU-Fraktion
Ahlrich GroeneveldCDUCDU Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied02.10.199731.10.2001von 02.10.1997 bis 31.10.2001Stellvertretender VorsitzenderStellvertretender Vorsitzender
Ihno GroeneveldCDUCDU Stellvertretender VorsitzenderStellvertretender Vorsitzender01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006
Lina-Käthe Hoffmann-- Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.199626.06.1997von 01.11.1996 bis 26.06.1997Stellvertretende VorsitzendeStellvertretende Vorsitzende
Heinz Werner JanßenCDUCDU Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001VorsitzenderVorsitzender
Heinz Werner JanßenCDUCDU Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006VorsitzenderVorsitzender
Heinrich KronshagenCDUCDU Stellvertretender VorsitzenderStellvertretender Vorsitzender01.11.201131.10.2021von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2021
Carmen VerleeCDUCDU Stellvertretende VorsitzendeStellvertretende Vorsitzende26.08.201031.10.2011von 26.08.2010 bis 31.10.2011
Andrea RisiusCDUCDU Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006Stellvertretende VorsitzendeStellvertretende Vorsitzende
Fraktion Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
Britta BaumfalkGRÜGRÜ Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.201112.03.2015von 01.11.2011 bis 12.03.2015
Bernd RenkenGRÜGRÜ Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied08.11.2016von 08.11.2016
David SaurovStimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied28.05.202031.10.2021von 28.05.2020 bis 31.10.2021
Walter SchildGRÜGRÜ Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200631.10.2011von 01.11.2006 bis 31.10.2011
Günter StrelowGRÜGRÜ Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001
Fraktion Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Grundmandat
Wulf-Dieter StolzGRÜGRÜ GrundmandatGrundmandat01.11.200106.07.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 06.07.2006
Günter StrelowGRÜGRÜ GrundmandatGrundmandat06.07.200631.10.2006von 06.07.2006 bis 31.10.2006
FDP-Fraktion
Erich BoliniusFDPFDP GrundmandatGrundmandat01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001
Rolf BoliniusFDPFDP Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200631.10.2011von 01.11.2006 bis 31.10.2011
Rolf BoliniusFDPFDP Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006
Erwin HoofdmannFDPFDP Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200631.10.2011von 01.11.2006 bis 31.10.2011
Meinhard MeißnerFDPFDP Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006
Gerhard SchaudinnFDPFDP Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006
Erich BoliniusFDPFDP Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied01.11.201118.12.2014von 01.11.2011 bis 18.12.2014
Erich BoliniusFDPFDP Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied08.11.201628.05.2020von 08.11.2016 bis 28.05.2020
Uwe FrerichsStimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied28.05.202031.10.2021von 28.05.2020 bis 31.10.2021
Erwin HoofdmannFDPFDP Stimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied07.12.201728.05.2020von 07.12.2017 bis 28.05.2020
GfE-Fraktion
Detlef KruseStimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied08.11.201628.05.2020von 08.11.2016 bis 28.05.2020
Bernd JanssenStimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied08.11.2016von 08.11.2016
Fraktion DIE LINKE.
Uwe FrerichsStimmberechtigtes MitgliedStimmberechtigtes Mitglied08.11.201607.12.2017von 08.11.2016 bis 07.12.2017
Fraktion DIE LINKE. Grundmandat
Stephan-Gerhard KoziolekLINLIN GrundmandatGrundmandat01.11.200631.10.2011von 01.11.2006 bis 31.10.2011
Beratende Mitglieder
Mohammad Muaffak Alshamaly AldiryBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied11.05.2017von 11.05.2017Vertreter des IntegrationsratesVertreter des Integrationsrates
Eike BergmannBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied15.07.2021von 15.07.2021Vertreter des JugendparlamentesVertreter des Jugendparlamentes
Emmy DettenBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.199617.09.1998von 01.11.1996 bis 17.09.1998Vertreterin des KreissportbundesVertreterin des Kreissportbundes
Hans-Dieter EngelbertsBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied17.09.199831.10.2001von 17.09.1998 bis 31.10.2001StadtsportbundStadtsportbund
Anne GroenewegBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied04.12.2019von 04.12.2019Vertreterin des Beirates für Menschen mit TeilhabeeinschränkungenVertreterin des Beirates für Menschen mit Teilhabeeinschränkungen
Marianne HarmsBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied27.02.199731.10.2001von 27.02.1997 bis 31.10.2001Vertreterin des SeniorenbeiratesVertreterin des Seniorenbeirates
Marianne HarmsBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied05.12.200731.10.2011von 05.12.2007 bis 31.10.2011Vertreterin des SeniorenbeiratesVertreterin des Seniorenbeirates
Edvija ImamovicBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied10.05.200704.12.2008von 10.05.2007 bis 04.12.2008Vertreterin des IntegrationsratesVertreterin des Integrationsrates
Ludwig JahnkeBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.199617.09.1998von 01.11.1996 bis 17.09.1998Vertreter des KreissportbundesVertreter des Kreissportbundes
Helga JanßenBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied22.02.2017von 22.02.2017Vertreterin des SeniorenbeiratesVertreterin des Seniorenbeirates
Soghra JanssenBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.199631.10.2001von 01.11.1996 bis 31.10.2001Vertreterin des AusländerbeiratesVertreterin des Ausländerbeirates
Ivanete LübbersBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied26.04.201231.03.2017von 26.04.2012 bis 31.03.2017Vertreterin des IntegrationsratesVertreterin des Integrationsrates
Reiner MensenBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied17.09.199831.10.2001von 17.09.1998 bis 31.10.2001StadtsportbundStadtsportbund
Reiner MensenBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.2006von 01.11.2006Vertreter des Stadtsportbundes EmdenVertreter des Stadtsportbundes Emden
Gerhard OckenBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.199614.12.2000von 01.11.1996 bis 14.12.2000Vertreter des KreissportbundesVertreter des Kreissportbundes
Klara SteinBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied25.09.200331.10.2006von 25.09.2003 bis 31.10.2006Vertreterin des IntegrationsratesVertreterin des Integrationsrates
Hans-Jürgen WehmhörnerBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.2006von 01.11.2006Vertreter des Stadtsportbundes EmdenVertreter des Stadtsportbundes Emden
Hans-Jürgen WehmhörnerBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied19.12.200231.10.2006von 19.12.2002 bis 31.10.2006Vertreter des StadtsportbundesVertreter des Stadtsportbundes
Wilhel m WiechmannBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied14.12.200031.10.2001von 14.12.2000 bis 31.10.2001StadtsportbundStadtsportbund
Wilhelm WiechmannBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.2001von 01.11.2001Vertreter des Stadtsportbundes EmdenVertreter des Stadtsportbundes Emden
Hans-Dieter EngelbertsBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.200119.12.2002von 01.11.2001 bis 19.12.2002Vertreter des StadtsportbundesVertreter des Stadtsportbundes
Reiner MensenBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.200131.12.2005von 01.11.2001 bis 31.12.2005Vertreter des StadsportbundesVertreter des Stadsportbundes
Hans GabrichBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.200131.10.2006von 01.11.2001 bis 31.10.2006Vertreter des SeniorenbeiratesVertreter des Seniorenbeirates
Soghra JanssenBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied01.11.200119.06.2002von 01.11.2001 bis 19.06.2002Vertreterin des AusländerbeiratesVertreterin des Ausländerbeirates
Georg ZimmermannBeratendes MitgliedBeratendes Mitglied19.06.200225.09.2003von 19.06.2002 bis 25.09.2003Vertreter des IntegrationsratesVertreter des Integrationsrates