Name Mitgliedschaft Art der Mitarbeit
Oberbürgermeister
Alwin Brinkmann  Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Vorsitzende
Hillgriet Eilers FDP Stellvertretende Vorsitzende
SPD-Fraktion
Berendine Bamminger SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Bernd Bornemann SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Heidrun Burfeind SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Walter Davids SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Heinz Gosciniak SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Horst Götze SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Helga Grix SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Hans-Dieter Haase SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Horst Jahnke SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Rico Mecklenburg SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Regina Meinen SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Elfriede Meyer SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Lina Meyer SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Marianne Pohlmann SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Enno Scheffel SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Ihno Slieter SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Friedrich Stöhr SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Gregor Strelow SPD Vorsitzender
Johann Südhoff SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Benjamin Swieter SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Johann Wessels SPD Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
CDU-Fraktion
Reinhard Hegewald CDU Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Monika Hoffmann CDU Stellvertretende Vorsitzende
Heinz Werner Janßen CDU Stellvertretender Vorsitzender
Andrea Risius CDU Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Carmen Verlee   
Fraktion Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
Bernd Renken GRÜ Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Walter Schild GRÜ Stellvertretender Vorsitzender
FDP-Fraktion
Heino Ammersken FDP Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Rolf Bolinius FDP Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Ralf Fooken FDP Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Erwin Hoofdmann FDP Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Fraktion DIE LINKE.
Wilfried Graf LIN Stimmberechtigtes Mitglied
Stephan-Gerhard Koziolek LIN Stellvertretender Vorsitzender
Verwaltungsvorstand
Andreas Docter  Verwaltungsvorstand
Martin Lutz  Verwaltungsvorstand
von der Verwaltung
Dieter Mansholt  Verwaltungsmitarbeiter
Heinz-Bernhard Schmidt  Verwaltungsmitarbeiter
Protokollführung
Karin Jetses  Protokollführung